Events

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid [PG]

Dronfield – Wednesday 26 June 2019

Featuring Paul Newman, Robert Redford, Katharine Ross.
Starts at 1:30pm.
Top Hat photo with Fred and Ginger

Top Hat [U]

Shirebrook – Friday 28 June 2019

Featuring Ginger Rogers; Fred Astaire.
Starts at 1:30pm.
Katharine Hepburn and Humphrey Bogart

African Queen [PG]

Swadlincote – Friday 12 July 2019

Featuring Humphrey Bogart, Katharine Hepburn, Robert Morley.
Starts at 1:30pm.
QUAD in Derby

Grease (pending licence)

Derby – Tuesday 13 August 2019

Featuring .
Starts at 1:30pm.
Show Boat (1951) poster

Show Boat [U]

Chesterfield – Wednesday 11 September 2019

Featuring Kathryn Grayson, Howard Keel and Ava Gardner.
Starts at 1:30pm.
Singin in the Rain 3 umbrellas

Singin’ in the Rain [U]

Belper – Monday 16 September 2019

Featuring Gene Kelly and Debbie Reynolds.
Starts at 1:30pm.
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid [PG]

Long Eaton – Wednesday 18 September 2019

Featuring Paul Newman, Robert Redford, Katharine Ross .
Starts at 1:30pm.
Calamity Jane (Doris Day) singing

Calamity Jane [U]

Dronfield – Wednesday 25 September 2019

Featuring Doris Day, Howard Keel, Allyn Ann McLerie and Philip Carey.
Starts at 1:30pm.
The Magnificent Seven photo

The Magnificent Seven [PG]

Matlock – Friday 4 October 2019

Featuring Yul Brynner, Eli Wallach, Steve McQueen, Charles Bronson, Robert Vaughn, Brad Dexter, James Coburn and Horst Buchholz.
Starts at 1:30pm.
Dad's Army film photo

Dad’s Army [PG]

Buxton – Monday 7 October 2019

Featuring Mark Tandy, Russell Balough, Andrew Havill, Toby Jones, Michael Gambon, Bill Nighy, Bill Paterson, Tom Courtenay, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Sarah Lancashire Mark Tandy, Russell Balough, Andrew Havill, Toby Jones, Michael Gambon, Bill Nighy, Bill Paterson.
Starts at 1:30pm.
QUAD in Derby

Mamma Mia 2 (pending licence)

Derby – Tuesday 8 October 2019

Featuring .
Starts at 1:30pm.
Singin in the Rain 3 umbrellas

Singin’ in the Rain [U]

Swadlincote – Friday 11 October 2019

Featuring Gene Kelly and Debbie Reynolds.
Starts at 1:30pm.

The Pink Panther [PG]

Shirebrook – Friday 25 October 2019

Featuring David Niven, Peter Sellers, Robert Wagner.
Starts at 1:30pm.
The Greatest Showman

The Greatest Showman [PG]

Dronfield – Wednesday 6 November 2019

Featuring Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Zac Efron.
Starts at 1:30pm.

It’s a Wonderful Life [U]

Buxton – Monday 2 December 2019

Featuring James Stewart and Donna Reed.
Starts at 1:30pm.

White Christmas [U]

Matlock – Friday 6 December 2019

Featuring Bing Crosby, Danny Kaye, Rosemary Clooney, Vera-Ellen.
Starts at 1:30pm.
QUAD in Derby

Film to be confirmed

Derby – Tuesday 10 December 2019

Featuring .
Starts at 1:30pm.
Miracle on 34th Street poster

Miracle on 34th Street [U]

Chesterfield – Tuesday 10 December 2019

Featuring Edmund Gwenn, Maureen O'Hara, John Payne.
Starts at 1:30pm.

It’s a Wonderful Life [U]

Swadlincote – Friday 13 December 2019

Featuring James Stewart and Donna Reed.
Starts at 1:30pm.
Miracle on 34th Street poster

Miracle on 34th Street [U] (1947, black and white)

Belper – Monday 16 December 2019

Featuring Edmund Gwenn, Maureen O'Hara, John Payne.
Starts at 1:30pm.
Miracle on 34th Street poster

Miracle on 34th Street [U] (1947 film, black and white)

Long Eaton – Wednesday 18 December 2019

Featuring Edmund Gwenn, Maureen O'Hara, John Payne.
Starts at 1:30pm.

It’s a Wonderful Life [U]

Shirebrook – Friday 20 December 2019

Featuring James Stewart and Donna Reed.
Starts at 1:30pm.